Clubs

Please browse the directory of clubs below. Additional contact and ground information is available when clicking the name of a given club.


All Clubs

Name Ground Ground City League
AFC Killingworth Amberley Playing Fields Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
AFC Newbiggin Newbiggin Sports Centre Newbiggin by the Sea TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
AFC Newbiggin Central Newbiggin Sports Centre Newbiggin by the Sea BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Alnwick Town St James' Park Alnwick BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington AFC Reserves DW Media Stadium Ashington TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Bedlington FC St Benedict Biscop School Bedlington REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Blaydon Community Blaydon leisure Center Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Blyth Town South Newsham Pavillion Blyth BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Blyth Town U23 South Newsham Pavillion Blyth BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Burradon and New Fordley John Willie Sams Centre Cramlington BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Cramlington Town Sporting Club Of Cramlington Cramlington TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Cramlington United Northburn Sports And Community Centre Cramlington REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Cullercoats Links Avenue Cullercoats BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Cullercoats Reserves Links Avenue North Shields BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Ellington FC Ella Park Ashington TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
FC United of Newcastle Langdale Centre Wallsend REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Felling Magpies Wardley Wefare Gateshead REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Forest Hall East Palmersville Sports Pavillion Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Gateshead Redheugh 1957 Eslington Park Gateshead TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Gateshead Rutherford AFC Farnacres Gateshead BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Gosforth Bohemians Benson Park Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Gosforth Bohemians Reserves Benson Park Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Haltwhistle Jubilee The Burn Haltwhistle REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Heaton Stannington A FC Grounsell Park Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Hebburn Town U23 Hebburn Sports Club Hebburn REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Hexham Wentworth Leisure Centre Hexham REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Morpeth FC Craik Park Morpeth BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Morpeth Town Reserves Craik Park Morpeth BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Newcastle Blue Star FC Scotswood Sports Centre Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Newcastle Blue Star U23 Scotwoods Sports Centre Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Newcastle Chemfica Longbenton Sports Ground. Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Newcastle Chemfica Amateurs Longbenton Sports Ground (grass) Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Newcastle East End FC Millers Dene Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Newcastle East End Reserves Millers Dene Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Newcastle Independent FC Coach Lane Sports Centre Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Newcastle University A Longbenton Sports Ground Newcastle Uni, Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
North Shields Athletic F.C. John Spence Community High School North Shields BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
North Sunderland F.C. Seafield Sports Park BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Percy Main Amateurs Purvis Park North Shields BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Ponteland United Ponteland High School Ponteland BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Ponteland United Reserves Druids Park Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors Kimberley park Prudhoe REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Red House Farm Kingston Park Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Red Row Welfare Red Row Welfare Amble REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Rothbury FC Armstrong Park Rothbury REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Seaton Burn Seaton Burn Welfare (Recreation Ground) Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Seaton Delaval AFC Wheatridge Park Whitley Bay BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Seaton Sluice FC Crag Park Whitley Bay TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Shankhouse F C Action Park Dudley, Cramlington BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Spittal Rovers Newfields Park Berwick upon Tweed TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Stobswood Welfare Stobswood Welfare Recreation Ground Morpeth TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Wallington Oakford Park Scots Gap, Wallington. BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Wallsend Boys Club Kirkley Park Wallsend REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
West Jesmond AFC West Moor Community Centre Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Whitburn & Cleadon FC Whitburn New Fields Sunderland REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Whitley Bay Reserves Hillheads Park Whitley Bay BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Whitley Bay Sporting Club Churchill Playing fields Whitley Bay REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Whitley Bay Sporting Club A Churchill Playing Fields Whitley Bay BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Wideopen And District Lockey Park Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Willington Quay Saints High Flatworth North Shields TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Winlaton Vulcans Winlaton Vulcans Rubgy Club Blaydon on tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Wooler The Martins, Wooler BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION