Cup Draws 2019 2020

REEVES INDEPENDENT GEORGE DOBBINS LEAGUE CUP

2ND ROUND TO BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY, 26/10/2019

MATCH NUMBER 1 HEBBURN TOWN U23 v WEST JESMOND
MATCH NUMBER 2 WHITLEY BAY RES v AFC KILLINGWORTH
MATCH NUMBER 3 STOBSWOOD WELFARE v NORTH SHIELDS ATH
MATCH NUMBER 4 CRAMLINGTON TOWN v AFC NEW FORDLEY
MATCH NUMBER 5 ROTHBURY v PRUDHOE Y C SENIORS
MATCH NUMBER 6 ALNWICK TOWN v BLYTH SPARTANS RES
MATCH NUMBER 7 BLYTH FC v SPITTAL ROVERS
MATCH NUMBER 8 GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD v CULLERCOATS
MATCH NUMBER 9 ELLINGTON v GATESHEAD REDHEUGH 57
MATCH NUMBER 10 WALLSEND BOYS CLUB v BEDLINGTON
MATCH NUMBER 11 HALTWHISTLE JUBILEE v AFC NEWBIGGIN
MATCH NUMBER 12 HEXHAM v SEATON BURN
MATCH NUMBER 13 JESMOND v WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB
MATCH NUMBER 14 MORPETH FC v PONTELAND UTD
MATCH NUMBER 15 PONTELAND UTD RES v WALLINGTON
MATCH NUMBER 16 CRAMLINGTON UTD v WILLINGTON QUAY SAINTS

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS CHALLENGE CUP

2ND ROUND TO BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY, 19/10/2019

AFC KILLINGWORTH v BLYTH TOWN
AFC NEW FORDLEY v PONTELAND UTD
ALNWICK TOWN v WALLINGTON
NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA v NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS COMBINATION CUP

2ND ROUND TO BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY, 19/10/2019

BEDLINGTON v WALLSEND BOYS CLUB
FOREST HALL v HEBBURN TOWN U23
ROTHBURY v HEXHAM
WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB v CRAMLINGTON UTD


TEAM VALLEY CARPETS AMATEUR CUP

2ND ROUND TO BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY, 19/10/2019

ELLINGTON v CRAMLINGTON TOWN
NEWCASTLE EAST END v BLYTH FC
NEWCASTLE UNI A v SPITTAL ROVERS
STOBSWOOD WELFARE v AFC NEWGIGGIN

 

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS NEVILLE COWEY CUP

2ND ROUND TO BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY, 19/10/2019

MORPETH TOWN RESERVES v WEST JESMOND
ASHINGTON FC RESERVES v NEWCASTLE CHEM RES
WOOLER v NEWCASTLE EAST END RES
PONTELAND UTD RES v HEATON STANNINGTON RES

 

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS BILL GARDNER CUP

1ST ROUND TO BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY, 26/10/2019

MATCH NUMBER 1 WHITBURN & CLEADON v WOOLER  
MATCH NUMBER 2 WIDEOPEN A v BLYTH TOWN  
MATCH NUMBER 3 RED HOUSE FARM v FOREST HALL  
MATCH NUMBER 4 BURRADON v SWALWELL  
MATCH NUMBER 5 BYE v WIDEOPEN  
MATCH NUMBER 6 PERCY MAIN AMS v HEATON STANNINGTON A  
MATCH NUMBER 7 NEWCASTLE EAST END RES v NEWCASTLE UNI A  
MATCH NUMBER 8 NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA v BYE  
MATCH NUMBER 9 WHITLEY BAY SP CLUB A v FC UTD OF NEWCASTLE  
MATCH NUMBER 10 LOWICK v GOSFORTH BOHEMAINS  
MATCH NUMBER 11 FELLING MAGPIES v NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR  
MATCH NUMBER 12 RED ROW WELFARE v NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR RES
MATCH NUMBER 13 NEWCASTLE CHEM AMS v NEWCASTLE EAST END  
MATCH NUMBER 14 GOSFORTH BOHS RES v ASHINGTON FC RES  
MATCH NUMBER 15 SEATON SLUICE v SEATON DELAVAL AFC  
MATCH NUMBER 16 NORTH SUNDERLAND v WINLATON VULCANS  

This entry was posted on September 21, 2019

 Back to News  Back to Home