Cup Draws and Results 2021 2022

REEVES INVESTMENT SERVICES GEORGE DOBBINS LEAGUE CUP 2021 2022
1ST ROUND (OPEN DRAW) ROUND 1
BEDLINGTON UTD SP CLUB    V PRUDHOE Y C SENIORS
HEXHAM    V KILLINGWORTH FC
WIDEOPEN     V WHITBURN & CLEADON
ROTHBURY      V WHICKHAM FC U23
BEDLINGTON FC    V ASHINGTON FC RESERVES
BURRADON & NEW FORDLEY    V GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS RES
NEWCASTLE IND CABRITO    V WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB
WINLATON COMMUNITY    V NEWCASTLE UN A
AFC NEWBIGGIN    V BLYTH TOWN U23
ALNWICK TOWN DEVELOP    V ALNWICK TOWN
PONTELAND UTD     V FAWDON
BLAYDON COMMUNITY    V GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS 
STOBSWOOD WELFARE    V NORTH SHIELDS ATH
GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD    V MORPETH FC
WALKER CENTRAL    V PONTELAND UTD RESERVES
NEWCASTELE EAST END     V HEBBURN TOWN U23
PONTELAND UTD     V SEATON SLUICE
HALTWHISTLE JUBILEE    V WALLINGTON
WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB A    V NEWCASTLE INDEPENDENT
RED HOUSE FARM    V NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA
WILLINGTON QUAY SAINTS    V NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR
NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA AMS    V AFC NEBIGGIN CENTRAL
SEATON BURN     V CULLERCOATS
FC UTD OF NEWCASTLE    V WALLSEND BOYS CLUB
WEST MOOR & JESMOND    V HEATON STANNINGTON A
NORTH SUNDERLAND    V WHITLEY BAY RESERVES
NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR RES   BYE
SEATON DELAVAL AFC   BYE
ELLINGTON DEVELOPMENT   BYE
CULLERCOATS RESERVES   BYE
CRAMLINGTON UTD   BYE
FOREST HALL CELTIC   BYE
TEAM VALLEY CARPETS CHALLENGE CUP 2021 2022 ROUND 1
WALLINGTON     3V1 PRUDHOE YC SENIORS
PONTELAND UTD

    4V2        AET

NORTH SHIELDS ATHLETIC
SEATON DELAVAL AFC     0V3 GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD
HALTWHISTLE JUBILEE     3V0 NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR
BURRADON & NEW FORDLEY     3V1 WHITLEY BAY RESERVES
ALNWICK TOWN      1V2 KILLINGWORTH FC
NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA     4V0 PERCY MAIN AMATEURS
CULLERCOATS     3V7 WINLATON COMMUNITY

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS COMBINATION CUP 2021 2022 ROUND 1

BEDLINGTON FC    4v1 SEATON BURN
FOREST HALL CELTIC    1v5 WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB
ROTHBURY

   2v3  

WEST MOOR & JESMOND
HEBBURN TOWN U23     4v3 GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS
WHITBURN & CLEADON     2v3 AFC NEWBIGGIN
NEWCASTLE INDEPENDENT     8v0 FC UTD OF NEWCASTLE
WALLSEND BOYS CLUB     1v0 HEXHAM
CRAMLINGTON UTD     BYE
TEAM VALLEY CARPETS AMATEUR CUP 2021 2022 ROUND 1
HEATON STANNINGTON A     3v2 NEWCASTLE EAST END
WILLINGTON QUAY SAINTS     0v1 MORPETH FC
PONTELAND UTD RESERVES     0v1 STOBSWOOD WELFARE
NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR RES     5v1 WIDEOPEN
NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA AMS     2v3 NEWCASTLE UNI A
SEATON SLUICE     

 BYE

CULLERCOATS RESERVES       BYE
ASHINGTON FC RESERVES       BYE
TEAM VALLEY CARPETS NEVILLE COWEY CUP SEASON 2021 2022 ROUND 1
WALKER CENTRAL     3v2 WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB A
BEDLINGTON UTD SP CLUB     2v4 GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS RES
ALMWICK TOWN DEVELOP     4v4 BLYTH TOWN U23 win 4v5 on penalties
RED HOUSE FARM     1v2 NORTH SUNDERLAND
AFC NEWBIGGIN CENTRAL     5v3 BLAYDON COMMUNITY
NEWCASTLE IND CABRITO   Home     Win FAWDON
ELLINGTON DEVELOPMENT   BYE
WHICKHAM FC U23   BYE

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS CHALLENGE CUP 2021 2022 2ND ROUND

WINLATON COMMUNITY V GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD
PONTELAND UTD V KILLINGWORTH FC
WALLINGTON V HALTWHISTLE JUBILEE
NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA V BURRADON & NEW FORDLEY

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS COMBINATION CUP 2021 2022 ROUND 2

BEDLINGTON FC     V   AFC NEWBIGGIN
WALLSEND BOYS CLUB     V HEBBURN TOWN U23
NWCASTLE INDEPENDENT     V CRAMLINGTON UTD
WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB    V WEST MOOR & JESMOND

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS AMATEUR CUP 2021 2022 ROUND 2

NEWCASTLE UNI A    V HEATON STANNINGTON A
SEATON SLUICE    V NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR RES
MORPETH FC    V ASHINGTON FC RESERVES
CULLERCOATS RESERVES    V STOBSWOOD WELFARE

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS NEVILLE COWEY CUP SEASON 2021 2022 ROUND 2

N'CLE IND CAB / FAWDON    V GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS RES
WHICKHAM FC U23      V BLYTH TOWN U23 
WALKER CENTRAL    V AFC NEWBIGGIN CENTRAL
ELLINGTON DEVELOPMENT    V NORTH SUNDERLAND

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS CHALLENGE CUP SEASON 2021 2022 ROUND 2

WINLATON COMMUNITY     V GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD
PONTELAND UTD     V KILLINGWORTH FC
WALLINGTON     V HALTWHISTLE JUBILEE
NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA     V BURRADON & NEW FORDLEY

This entry was posted on November 6, 2021

 Back to News  Back to Home