Emergency Alerts

FIXTURES / COVED19 VIRUS - FA STATEMENT 09/04/2020.

The FA Council has ratified the decision taken on 26/03/2020 regarding Steps 3 to 7,( Premier Division) of the National League System that these Competitions with regard to season 2019 2020 will be concluded immediately, no further matches to be played. The FA statement also confirms that there will no be promotion or relegation from Steps 3 to 7 of the National League System and the constitution of these Divisions in season 2020 2021 will be the same as season 2019 2020.
The statement issued by Laurance Jones, FA Head of the National League System, is available in the News section of this web site.
There will not be any further fixtures scheduled in the 1st, 2nd and Development Divisions in season 2019 2020 and the League Management Committee will, in due course, consider the position of these Divisions regarding season 2020 2021 with specific reference to the possible need to replace teams which may resign from the Competition and/or any possible promotion or relegation movements.
The League Management Committee and the teams involved in season 2019 2020 Cup Finals hope that it will be possible to play these matches prior to the scheduled commencement of season 2020 2021.

 

 a

 

Latest News & Match Reports

Visit Our Blog  

Fixtures & Results

Match Week 36: Sat 14-03-2020 - ?

Fixtures - Week

No fixtures yet. Please check back soon.

Goal Scorers

Player Club Goals
Malcolm Morien AFC Killingworth 16
Liam Hudson AFC New Fordley 16
Sam Grieveson AFC Killingworth 15
sam walton AFC Killingworth 13
Christopher Laidlaw Percy Main Amateurs 13
Josh Scott Newcastle Blue Star FC 10
Derek Waters Winlaton Vulcans 10
Adam Johnson Blyth Town 9

Golden Gloves

Player Club Conceded Games Average
Liam Dodds AFC New Fordley 16 15 1.07
Craig Towart Blyth Town 13 12 1.08
James Anderson Ponteland United 27 19 1.42
Kieron Priestley Winlaton Vulcans 16 11 1.45
Philip Mills Newcastle Blue Star FC 19 13 1.46
aaron carr Wallington 23 15 1.53

Tables

# Club P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Newcastle Blue Star FC 15 12 2 1 52 20 32 38
2 AFC New Fordley 16 11 4 1 47 16 31 37
3 Blyth Town 15 11 3 1 47 14 33 36
4 Ponteland United 20 11 2 7 48 31 17 35
5 AFC Killingworth 13 11 1 1 56 19 37 34
6 Cullercoats 17 10 1 6 40 28 12 31
7 Winlaton Vulcans 19 9 3 7 56 32 24 30
8 Newcastle Chemfica 20 8 4 8 44 40 4 28
9 Percy Main Amateurs 20 8 3 9 42 42 0 27
10 Wallington 16 6 4 6 24 26 -2 22
11 Gateshead Rutherford AFC 20 5 3 12 38 49 -11 18
12 Alnwick Town 17 5 2 10 25 43 -18 17
13 Whitley Bay Reserves 19 5 1 13 39 63 -24 16
14 North Shields Athletic F.C. 20 3 6 11 30 48 -18 15
15 Shankhouse F C 17 4 2 11 30 58 -28 14
16 Seaton Delaval AFC 20 2 1 17 19 108 -89 7

Current Suspensions

Suspended From Player City Club Reason Games Till Spent
21-03-2020 Stephen Rutter Alnwick North Sunderland F.C. RED 3
14-03-2020 Andrew Williams Gateshead Gateshead Redheugh 1957 RED 2
14-03-2020 Hendrix Ekwen Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Chemfica RED 3
14-03-2020 Sonny March-Dowdell Newcastle upon Tyne Heaton Stannington A FC RED 3
14-03-2020 gary mcroberts Cramlington Seaton Delaval AFC RED 2
07-03-2020 Liam Mckee Cramlington AFC Newbiggin RED 1
01-03-2020 Liam McIvor Newcastle upon Tyne Ponteland United RED 1
28-02-2020 Richard Kennedy Blyth Cramlington Town RED 20
29-02-2020 Adam Tierney Newcastle upon Tyne Cramlington Town RED 1
29-02-2020 Euan Anderson Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Blue Star FC RED 2
15-02-2020 Calum Donohoe Bedlington Blyth FC RED 2
15-02-2020 Anthony Dobie Newcastle upon Tyne FC United of Newcastle RED 1
10-02-2020 Luke Banks Prudhoe Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors RED 1
15-02-2020 Evan Howard Tynemouth Whitley Bay Sporting Club RED 1
01-02-2020 Robert Ridley Blyth Blyth FC RED 1
11-01-2020 Alexander Newton Middlesbrough Jesmond RED 20
21-12-2019 Michael Burn North Shields AFC New Fordley RED 2

Cup Round 5: Sat 22-02-2020

Results - Round 5

Fixtures - Round 6

Goal Scorers

Player Club Goals
Malcolm Morien AFC Killingworth 10
Konner Lamb AFC Killingworth 7
Stewart Wright Jesmond 5
Kieran Robley Haltwhistle Jubilee 5
Michael Laws Cullercoats 5
Joe Thompson Cullercoats 5
Gary Cook Ponteland United 5
Paul King Cullercoats 5
andrew mclennan Bedlington FC 5
Connor Andrews Blyth Town 4
Joseph Connor Willington Quay Saints 4
Louis Davies Gateshead Redheugh 1957 4
James Loughborough Rothbury FC 3
Prince Nnanna Jesmond 3
Adam Lennox Hebburn Town U23 3
Jacob Baker Stobswood Welfare 3
joseph thompson Bedlington FC 3
connor stroughton Bedlington FC 3
Joe Turnbull Gateshead Rutherford AFC 3
Kurtis Harvey Hexham 3
NICHOLAS JARVIS-SMITH Wallsend Boys Club 3
Louis Calvert Ponteland United 3
Stephen Lucas AFC Newbiggin 3
Liam Hudson AFC New Fordley 3
Joe Moscrop Blyth FC 3
Mitchell Ramsey AFC Killingworth 3
matthew ord Bedlington FC 2
Ryan Waterston North Shields Athletic F.C. 2
Callum James Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Dillon Blake Whitley Bay Reserves 2
Paul Wilson Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Greg Irwin Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Robert Baker Stobswood Welfare 2
Liam Harris AFC Killingworth 2
tommy wilkinson Bedlington FC 2
Marc Cowley West Jesmond AFC 2
Ryan Burnyeat Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 2
sam walton AFC Killingworth 2
Matthew Coaley Cullercoats 2
Alex Nisbet AFC Killingworth 2
James Charteries Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Ryan McGorrigan Willington Quay Saints 2
Christopher Connor Cullercoats 2
Rafael Jaku Hexham 2
Thomas Forster Alnwick Town 2
Ewan Sherry Spittal Rovers 2
Ryan Thompson Seaton Burn 2
Macaulay Burt Blyth FC 2
Kieran Boyle Gosforth Bohemians 2
Anthony Dobie FC United of Newcastle 2
Brandon Williams Willington Quay Saints 2
Matthew Fisher Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2
Arron Fletcher Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 2
Jack Currah Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Arman Mirkarimi Seaton Burn 2
Alex Foreman Willington Quay Saints 2
Steven Forster Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 2
Michael Bray Morpeth FC 2
Jack Barker Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Liam Shanley Blyth Spartans Reserves 2
Richard Stanwix Alnwick Town 2
Darren Graham Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 1
Garry Winter FC United of Newcastle 1
Harry Mitchell Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 1
John Gall Ellington FC 1
Norman Calvert Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Michael Annang-Colquhoun Whitley Bay Reserves 1
Mark Robson Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Jordan Armstrong Hexham 1
Joseph Cherry West Jesmond AFC 1
Dylan Mabunu Hexham 1
Dean Shortt Ellington FC 1
GABRIEL KLEMPAR Swalwell FC 1
Ronnie Jones West Jesmond AFC 1
Adam Harvey Blyth FC 1
Kieran Russel Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 1
Hylton Hub Cullercoats 1
Zackary Bewley Ponteland United 1
stephen young Bedlington FC 1
Steven Tumelty Gateshead Redheugh 1957 1
michael angus Wallington 1
John Wilson Cramlington United 1
Stephen Little Ponteland United 1
Stephen Ardley AFC Killingworth 1
Martin Soulsby AFC Killingworth 1
Sam Moore Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 1
Brian Dodsworth Cullercoats 1
Ethan Bewley Ponteland United 1
Louis Hutton Willington Quay Saints 1
Mason Jeffrey AFC Killingworth 1
Sean Conway Willington Quay Saints 1
Lutfur Karim Ponteland United Reserves 1
Reece Havelock-Brown Ponteland United 1
Jonathyn Quinn Red Row Welfare 1
Brent Aisbitt Blyth FC 1
Aidan Rutledge Gateshead Rutherford AFC 1
Richie Clarke AFC New Fordley 1
Andrew Beadling Blyth Spartans Reserves 1
Bradley Rogers Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 1
James Jackson Rothbury FC 1
Kallum Hampson-Broadhead Gateshead Rutherford AFC 1
David Brown Blyth Town 1
George Pickford Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Will Thomson Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Sam Mannion Hexham 1
Kyle Downey AFC Newbiggin 1
Scott Jacobsen Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Thomas Wilkie Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Ed Jackson North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
Adam Gourley Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Ryan Lewis Seaton Burn 1
Daniel Forster Heaton Stannington A FC 1
Thomas Ions Heaton Stannington A FC 1
David Hewitt Seaton Burn 1
Daniel Bland Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 1
Jesse Ojukwu Newcastle Chemfica Amateurs 1
Phil Redpath Newcastle Chemfica Amateurs 1
Jonathan Coulthard North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
Edward Snell Whitley Bay Sporting Club A 1
Shaun Black Stobswood Welfare 1
Christian Briggs Lowick 1
Daniel Tulley Lowick 1
James Williams Rothbury FC 1
Chris Coe Rothbury FC 1
Michael Mains Felling Magpies 1
Alex Turnbull Felling Magpies 1
Mark Waite Cullercoats 1
Paul Foster Cullercoats 1
Kittisak Spratt Ponteland United Reserves 1
Josh Scott Newcastle Blue Star FC 1
Bradley Higgins Shankhouse F C 1
John Lancaster Ponteland United Reserves 1
Louie Hill Newcastle University A 1
Michael Tucker Gateshead Rutherford AFC 1
Ross Stanton North Sunderland F.C. 1
DAVID BAKER Wallsend Boys Club 1
Ben Gaffney Wallsend Boys Club 1
Michael Stephenson Newcastle Chemfica 1
Niall Jones Spittal Rovers 1
Joseph Archer Cullercoats 1
Joseph Davies Newcastle Chemfica 1
Ross Moore Alnwick Town 1
Ryan Douglas Alnwick Town 1
Kieran Hogg Alnwick Town 1
Samuel Black West Jesmond AFC 1
Darren Ratcliff Red House Farm 1
Lewis Laidler Newcastle East End FC 1
Tyler Scarth Cramlington United 1
Ian Lee AFC New Fordley 1
Liam Mckee AFC Newbiggin 1
Jordan Lashley Cramlington Town 1
James Chamberlain Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Dylan Howourth Gateshead Rutherford AFC 1
Trae Rowlandson AFC New Fordley 1
Jak Ditchburn Blyth Town 1
Liam Doyle Whitley Bay Reserves 1
Nick O'Neill Morpeth FC 1
Liam Teggart Gosforth Bohemians Reserves 1
Kieran Brannen Whitley Bay Reserves 1
Harry Poole Burradon FC 1
Brad McClelland Blyth FC 1
Chris Phillips Blyth FC 1
Liam Blythe Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Thomas Atkinson Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Aidan Lynn AFC Newbiggin 1
Matthew Nelson AFC Newbiggin 1
Niall Codling Winlaton Vulcans 1
Louis Tiplady Jesmond 1
Harry Simpson Jesmond 1
Harry Newton Ashington AFC Reserves 1
Hugh Hodgson Jesmond 1
Jack Moulding Winlaton Vulcans 1
Reece Monaghan Newcastle East End Reserves 1