Emergency Alerts

 

 

Latest News & Match Reports

Visit Our Blog  

Fixtures & Results

Match Week 20: Sat 07-12-2019 - Sat 14-12-2019

Goal Scorers

Player Club Goals
Liam Hudson AFC New Fordley 14
Sean Best Winlaton Vulcans 9
Christopher Laidlaw Percy Main Amateurs 9
Josh Scott Newcastle Blue Star FC 9
Derek Waters Winlaton Vulcans 8
Trae Rowlandson AFC New Fordley 8
Sam Grieveson Newcastle Chemfica 8
Keith Graydon AFC Killingworth 6

Golden Gloves

Player Club Conceded Games Average
Steven Dewar Newcastle Chemfica 18 10 1.80
James Anderson Ponteland United 19 10 1.90

Tables

# Club P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Newcastle Blue Star FC 10 9 1 0 42 14 28 28
2 AFC New Fordley 11 9 1 1 38 11 27 28
3 Newcastle Chemfica 15 7 3 5 35 23 12 24
4 Winlaton Vulcans 11 7 1 3 42 17 25 22
5 Blyth Town 9 7 1 1 25 8 17 22
6 AFC Killingworth 7 5 1 1 27 13 14 16
7 Percy Main Amateurs 11 5 1 5 32 22 10 16
8 Wallington 8 5 0 3 14 12 2 15
9 Ponteland United 10 4 1 5 23 19 4 13
10 Cullercoats 10 4 0 6 24 25 -1 12
11 Gateshead Rutherford AFC 11 3 1 7 22 26 -4 10
12 North Shields Athletic F.C. 11 2 3 6 18 28 -10 9
13 Shankhouse F C 7 2 1 4 16 25 -9 7
14 Alnwick Town 10 2 1 7 12 27 -15 7
15 Whitley Bay Reserves 10 2 0 8 20 41 -21 6
16 Seaton Delaval AFC 11 0 0 11 8 87 -79 0

Current Suspensions

Suspended From Player City Club Reason Games Till Spent
07-12-2019 Antony Brannon Wallsend Cramlington United RED 1
07-12-2019 Lewis Shorrock Newcastle upon Tyne Jesmond RED 1
12-11-2019 David Pringle Morpeth Morpeth FC RED 2
11-11-2019 Daryl Gallon Red Row Welfare RED 3
11-11-2019 Graeme Redpath Whitley Bay Seaton Delaval AFC RED 1
09-11-2019 Garry Winter Newcastle upon Tyne FC United of Newcastle RED 1
09-11-2019 Anthony Dobie Newcastle upon Tyne FC United of Newcastle RED 2
09-11-2019 Christopher Hibbitt Newcastle upon Tyne Ponteland United RED 1

Cup Round 2: Sat 26-10-2019

Goal Scorers

Player Club Goals
Konner Lamb AFC Killingworth 6
andrew mclennan Bedlington FC 5
Stewart Wright Jesmond 5
Kieran Robley Haltwhistle Jubilee 5
Malcolm Morien AFC Killingworth 4
Louis Davies Gateshead Redheugh 1957 4
Joe Thompson Cullercoats 4
Kurtis Harvey Hexham 3
Gary Cook Ponteland United 3
Stephen Lucas AFC Newbiggin 3
Connor Andrews AFC New Fordley 3
Joe Turnbull Gateshead Rutherford AFC 3
Adam Lennox Hebburn Town U23 3
James Loughborough Rothbury FC 3
Louis Calvert Ponteland United 3
Joe Moscrop Blyth FC 3
NICHOLAS JARVIS-SMITH Wallsend Boys Club 3
Prince Nnanna Jesmond 3
connor stroughton Bedlington FC 3
Jack Currah Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
James Charteries Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Jacob Baker Stobswood Welfare 2
Paul Wilson Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Macaulay Burt Blyth FC 2
Ryan Thompson Seaton Burn 2
Dillon Blake Whitley Bay Reserves 2
Kieran Boyle Gosforth Bohemians 2
Marc Cowley West Jesmond AFC 2
Arman Mirkarimi Seaton Burn 2
Steven Forster Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 2
Arron Fletcher Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 2
Ryan Burnyeat Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 2
sam walton AFC Killingworth 2
Anthony Dobie FC United of Newcastle 2
Alex Nisbet AFC Killingworth 2
Michael Bray Morpeth FC 2
joseph thompson Bedlington FC 2
Jack Barker Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Callum James Haltwhistle Jubilee 2
Thomas Forster Alnwick Town 2
matthew ord Bedlington FC 2
Matthew Fisher Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2
Richard Stanwix Alnwick Town 2
Michael Laws Cullercoats 2
Liam Shanley Blyth Spartans Reserves 2
Joseph Connor Willington Quay Saints 2
Liam Hudson AFC New Fordley 2
Ewan Sherry Spittal Rovers 2
Rafael Jaku Alnwick Town 2
Liam Teggart Gosforth Bohemians Reserves 1
David Brown Ellington FC 1
Darren Graham Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 1
Scott Jacobsen Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Nick O'Neill Morpeth FC 1
Greg Irwin Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Luke Banks Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 1
Kyle Downey AFC Newbiggin 1
Brad McClelland Blyth FC 1
George Pickford Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Will Thomson Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Jak Ditchburn Blyth Town 1
Trae Rowlandson AFC New Fordley 1
Chris Phillips Blyth FC 1
Harry Poole Burradon FC 1
Thomas Wilkie Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Sam Mannion Hexham 1
Liam Doyle Whitley Bay Reserves 1
Kieran Brannen Whitley Bay Reserves 1
michael angus Wallington 1
Matthew Coaley Cullercoats 1
James Jackson Rothbury FC 1
Ian Lee AFC New Fordley 1
Reece Havelock-Brown Ponteland United 1
Andrew Beadling Blyth Spartans Reserves 1
Richie Clarke Blyth Spartans Reserves 1
Mark Robson Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Joseph Cherry West Jesmond AFC 1
Mitchell Ramsey AFC Killingworth 1
Bradley Rogers Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 1
Michael Annang-Colquhoun Whitley Bay Reserves 1
Ronnie Jones West Jesmond AFC 1
Norman Calvert Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Jonathyn Quinn Blyth Spartans Reserves 1
Adam Harvey Blyth FC 1
Lutfur Karim Ponteland United Reserves 1
Garry Winter FC United of Newcastle 1
Harry Mitchell Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors 1
Aidan Rutledge Gateshead Rutherford AFC 1
Dylan Mabunu Hexham 1
John Gall Ellington FC 1
Jordan Armstrong Haltwhistle Jubilee 1
Brent Aisbitt Blyth FC 1
GABRIEL KLEMPAR Swalwell FC 1
Dean Shortt Ellington FC 1
Kallum Hampson-Broadhead Gateshead Redheugh 1957 1
Liam Harris AFC Killingworth 1
Jesse Ojukwu Newcastle Chemfica Amateurs 1
Phil Redpath Newcastle Chemfica Amateurs 1
Daniel Bland Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 1
Mark Waite Cullercoats 1
Paul Foster Cullercoats 1
Joseph Archer Cullercoats 1
Christopher Connor Cullercoats 1
David Hewitt Seaton Burn 1
Ryan Lewis Seaton Burn 1
Edward Snell Whitley Bay Sporting Club A 1
Michael Mains Felling Magpies 1
Ryan Waterston North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
Jonathan Coulthard North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
Daniel Forster Heaton Stannington FC A 1
Thomas Ions Heaton Stannington FC A 1
Niall Jones Spittal Rovers 1
Michael Stephenson Newcastle Chemfica 1
Kittisak Spratt Ponteland United Reserves 1
Josh Scott Newcastle Blue Star FC 1
John Lancaster Ponteland United Reserves 1
Louie Hill Newcastle University A 1
Michael Tucker Gateshead Rutherford AFC 1
Ross Stanton North Sunderland F.C. 1
Ryan McGorrigan Willington Quay Saints 1
Bradley Higgins Shankhouse F C 1
Ross Moore Alnwick Town 1
Joseph Davies Newcastle Chemfica 1
Kieran Hogg Alnwick Town 1
Ryan Douglas Alnwick Town 1
DAVID BAKER Wallsend Boys Club 1
Ben Gaffney Wallsend Boys Club 1
Alex Turnbull Felling Magpies 1
Chris Coe Rothbury FC 1
Dylan Howourth Gateshead Rutherford AFC 1
Lee McMahan AFC Killingworth 1
Matthew Slee Wideopen And District 1
Nazidi Da Costa AFC Killingworth 1
tommy wilkinson Bedlington FC 1
Dylan Redhead Newcastle East End Reserves 1
Ethan Tait Newcastle East End Reserves 1
Josh Walton Seaton Sluice FC 1
Thomas Atkinson Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Liam Mckee AFC Newbiggin 1
Lewis Laidler Newcastle East End FC 1
Jordan Lashley Cramlington Town 1
Adam Gourley Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Liam Blythe Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
James Chamberlain Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Kane OReilly Newcastle East End Reserves 1
Reece Monaghan Newcastle East End Reserves 1
Samuel Black West Jesmond AFC 1
Darren Ratcliff Red House Farm 1
Daniel Tulley Lowick 1
Christian Briggs Lowick 1
James Williams Rothbury FC 1
Shaun Black Stobswood Welfare 1
Harry Newton Ashington AFC Reserves 1